Close

Show Scene Results

GLPC OPEN SHOW – SEPTEMBER 2023

Stoneleigh Park in conjunction with Birmingham Championship Show
Sunday 3rd September 2023

 

Judge: Mrs Di Arrowsmith (Fleetapple)

BEST IN SHOW Sarscottah Dalglish Mr David Roberts & Miss Dawn Kent
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Ch Ep Ch Lux Ir Sh Ch dut Ch Sarscottah Arris Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 17 Rsce/22W/W20 Euro/W22 Ms S Thomson
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Sarscottah Eclipse Ms S Thomson
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Cadanbyrig Fire and Ice Ms F Smart
BEST DOG Sarscottah Dalglish Mr David Roberts & Miss Dawn Kent
BEST BITCH Questor Layla At Cadanbyrig Ms F Smart
BEST VETERAN Ch Ep ch Lux Ir Sh Ch dut Ch Sarscottah Arris Ir Jar Ch Cjw 16 17 Rsce/22W/W20 Euro/W22 Ms S Thomson
VETERAN DOG Ch Ep ch Lux Ir Sh Ch dut Ch Sarscottah Arris Ir Jar Ch Cjw 16 17 Rsce/22W/W20 Euro/W22 Ms S Thomson
PUPPY DOG Cadanbyrig Fire and Ice Mrs S Gale
JUNIOR DOG Sarscottah Dalglish
BEGINNERS DOG Cadanbyrig Fire and Ice Mrs S Gale
POST GRADUATE DOG Caldera Coeur de Neige Mrs T Byrne
FIELD TRIAL DOG Wamilanghaar Point Blanc of Caldera Mrs C Kimberley
VETERAN BITCH Ir Ch Lux Ch Int Ch Sarscottah Ava Mit Tallis Miss J McMinn
PUPPY BITCH 1st Sarscottah Eclipse Ms S Thomson
2nd Cadanbyrig Snow Dancer Ms F Smart
3rd Cadanbyrig Ice and Roses at De Melvilles Mrs K Connor
JUNIOR BITCH 1st Sarscottah Du Spectacular Mrs S Harvey Speck
2nd Cadanbyrig Snow Dancer Ms F Smart
BEGINNERS BITCH Cadanbyrig Ice and Roses at De Melvilles Mrs K Connor
POST GRADUATE BITCH 1st Cadanbyrig Marin Ms F Smart
2nd Caldera Crimson Glory at De Melvilles Mrs K Connor
3rd Caldera Coral Dawn at Lassemista Mrs A Wright
LIMIT BITCH 1st Cadanbyrig Marin Ms F Smart
2nd Wherrypoint Knight Fever Mr P Williams
OPEN BITCH 1st Ch Ep Ch Cz Ir Sh Ch Lux Jr Ch Benelux Wi Sarscottah Charizma Ir Jnr Ch Deu Jnr Lux Jnr w/W Jnr 17 W/W18 W/W Bob 21 W/W20 Rsce/22 Ms S Thomson
2nd Caldera Bourbon Queen Mrs C Kimberley
3rd Sophisticated Lady Mrs L Thomas
Res Lux Ch Uptown Girl Help Van de Boterakker to Tallis (Imp Bel) Miss J McMinn
FIELD TRIAL BITCH Questor Layla at Cadanbyrig Ms F Smart

CRUFTS 2023 RESULTS

Judge: Mr E Engh, Norway
Best of BreedRufus Van Het Graafsbos (Mrs W.j Van Roon)
Best DogRufus Van Het Graafsbos (Mrs W.j Van Roon)
Reserve Best DogUmpa Lumpa Listen to Me Uzo Van De Boterakker (Miss Sara Geerdens)
Best BitchCaldera Bourbon Queen (Mr S D & Mrs C M L Kimberley)
Reserve Best BitchCaldera Coral Dawn at Lassemista (Mr D & Mrs A Wright)
Best PuppySarscottah Dalglish (Mr D & Miss D Roberts & Kent)
Best VeteranLux/deu/ir Sh Ch Sarscottah Aura Ir Jnr Ch Ger/w 17 W/w 17 Cw17 (Ms S S Thomson)
Veteran DogInt Show Ch/nl Ch/ De Ch Kiran Vd Laarsche Velden (Mr E J Siebers)
Puppy Dog
Sarscottah Dalglish (Mr D & Miss D Roberts & Kent)
Junior Dog1st Place Caldera Coeur De Neige (Mrs T C Byrne)
2nd Place Sarscottah Dalglish (Mr D & Miss D Roberts & Kent)
Post Graduate Dog1st Place Umpa Lumpa Listen to Me Uzo Van De Boterakker (Miss Sara Geerdens)
2nd Place Cadanbyrig Zephyr (Mrs Elo & Mr Peter Weiland)
Open Dog1st Place Rufus Van Het Graafsbos (Mrs W.j Van Roon)
2nd Place Nl Ch Hasko Vd Laarsche Velden (Mr E J Siebers)
3rd Place Yosha Vd Oude Wijngaard (Mr Hdcm & Mrs Sh Geuze & Geuze-Voors)
Reserve Uncle Cois Van De Boterakker (Mr Vs Viktor)
Very Highly Commended Es Ch/ir Sh Ch/lux/ned Ch Sarscottah Arris Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw
17 Euro W21 Rsce W20 Ww20 (Ms S S Thomson)
Veteran Bitch1st Place Lux/deu/ir Sh Ch Sarscottah Aura Ir Jnr Ch Ger/w 17 W/w 17 Cw17 (Ms S S Thomson)
2nd Place Ir Ch/lux Ch Sarscottah Ava mit Tallis (Miss J Mcminn)
3rd Place Cadanbyrig Evening Breeze (Ms F C Smart)
Puppy Bitch1st Place Sarscottah Delux (Ms S S Thomson)
2nd Place Sarscottah Du Specktacular (Mr J & Mrs S Speck)
Junior Bitch1st Place Caldera Coral Dawn at Lassemista (Mr D & Mrs A Wright)
2nd Place Caldera Crimson Glory at De Melvilles (Mrs K Connor)
3rd Place Caldera Cherokee Rose (Mr S D & Mrs C M L Kimberley)
Post Graduate Bitch1st Place Caldera Bourbon Queen (Mr S D & Mrs C M L Kimberley)
2nd Place Sarscottah Cloudburst (Mr Cottam)
3rd Place Umpalapapa I Feel So Crazy Grace Van De Boterakker Ek Jww ’21 (Mrs E Konings)
ReserveDurbaszka Sokoli Pielesz (Mrs D.a. Kopczyńska)
Very Highly Commended Questor Octavia (Mr D & Mrs E Winser)
Open Bitch1st Place Sophisticated Lady (Mrs L & Mr P & Miss S Thomas & Taylor & Richards)
2nd Place Es/cz Ch/ir Sh Ch Sarscottah Charizma Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/jnr17 Ww
17182120 (Ms S S Thomson)
3rd Place Dutch Champion Hailey (Miss S.E. Zwager)
ReserveFayah Vd Oude Wijngaard (Miss S.E. Zwager)
Very Highly Commended Lux Ch Uptown Girl Hela Van De Boterakker to Tallis (Imp Bel) (Miss J Mcminn)
Field Trial Bitch1st Place Questor Layla at Cadanbyrig (Ms F C Smart)
Special Working Gundog Bitch1st Place Cadanbyrig Marin (Ms F C Smart)

GENERAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER CLASS RESULTS 2022

SHOW RESULT
NATIONAL DOG SHOW Saturday 7th May 2022 – Judge Mrs Eileen Hughes
Best of Breed Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Best Dog Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Dog SARSCOTTAH ASTRO (SPECK)
Best Bitch SOPHISTICATED LADY (THOMAS & TAYLOR)
Reserve Best Bitch Ir Sh Ch Ger Ch VDH Lux Ch SARSCOTTAH AURA Ir Jnr Ch W/w 18 (THOMSON)
BP Not awarded
BATH CANINE SOCIETY Saturday 28th May 2022 – Judge Mr Chris Bexon
Best of Breed Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Best Dog Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Dog WAMILANGHAAR POINT BLANC OF CALDERA (KIMBERLEY)
Best Bitch Ir Sh Ch/cz Ch/Ch EP/Ch Benelux W1 SARSCOTTAH CHARIZMA Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/w jnr 17 W/w 18 W/w bob 21 W/w 20 RSCE/22 (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Bitch CADANBYRIG MARIN (SMART)
BP Not awarded
WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY Sunday 3rd July 2022 – Judge Mr Keith Young
Best of Breed SARSCOTTAH CLOUDBURST (COTTAM)
Best Dog Not awarded
Reserve Best Dog Not awarded
Best Bitch SARSCOTTAH CLOUDBURST (COTTAM)
Reserve Best Bitch Not awarded
BP Not awarded
NATIONAL GUNDOG ASSOCIATION Sunday 7th August – Judge Seonaid McAndrew
Best of Breed Ir Sh Ch/cz Ch/Ch EP/Ch Benelux W1 SARSCOTTAH CHARIZMA Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/w jnr 17 W/w 18 W/w bob 21 W/w 20 RSCE/22 (THOMSON)
Best Dog Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Dog QUESTOR LUTZ (CONNOR)
Best Bitch Ir Sh Ch/cz Ch/Ch EP/Ch Benelux W1 SARSCOTTAH CHARIZMA Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/w jnr 17 W/w 18 W/w bob 21 W/w 20 RSCE/22 (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Bitch SARSCOTTAH CLOUDBURST (COTTAM)
BP CALDERA CRIMSON GLORY AT DE MELVILLES (CONNOR)
WELSH KENNEL CLUB Thursday 18th August 2022 – Judge Mr Chris Atkinson
Best of Breed SOPHISTICATED LADY (THOMAS & TAYLOR)
Best Dog Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Dog Not awarded
Best Bitch SOPHISTICATED LADY (THOMAS & TAYLOR)
Reserve Best Bitch Ir Sh Ch/cz Ch/Ch EP/Ch Benelux W1 SARSCOTTAH CHARIZMA Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/w jnr 17 W/w 18 W/w bob 21 W/w 20 RSCE/22 (THOMSON)
BP Not awarded
DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Sunday 28th August 2022 – Judge Norma Ellis
Best of Breed Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Best Dog Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Dog CALDERA CHICAGO PEACE (FARR)
Best Bitch Ir Sh Ch/cz Ch/Ch EP/Ch Benelux W1 SARSCOTTAH CHARIZMA Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/w jnr 17 W/w 18 W/w bob 21 W/w 20 RSCE/22 (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Bitch Ir Ch SARSCOTTAH AVA MIT TALLIS (McMINN)
BP CALDERA CHICAGO PEACE (FARR)
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM Sunday 4th September 2022 – Judge Mr R Morris
Best of Breed Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Best Dog Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Dog Not awarded
Best Bitch CALDERA BOURBON QUEEN (KIMBERLEY)
Reserve Best Bitch Ir Sh Ch/cz Ch/Ch EP/Ch Benelux W1 SARSCOTTAH CHARIZMA Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/w jnr 17 W/w 18 W/w bob 21 W/w 20 RSCE/22 (THOMSON)
BP CALDERA CORAL DAWN AT LASSEMISTA (WRIGHT)
DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY Sunday 18th September 2022 – Judge Mr G Haran
Best of Breed Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Best Dog Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Dog Not awarded
Best Bitch Ir Sh Ch/cz Ch/Ch EP/Ch Benelux W1 SARSCOTTAH CHARIZMA Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/w jnr 17 W/w 18 W/w bob 21 W/w 20 RSCE/22 (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Bitch Not awarded
BP Not awarded
GUNDOG BREEDS ASSOC. OF SCOTLAND Friday 30th September 2022 – Judge Mr Tony Rainey
Best of Breed Ir Sh Ch/cz Ch/Ch EP/Ch Benelux W1 SARSCOTTAH CHARIZMA Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/w jnr 17 W/w 18 W/w bob 21 W/w 20 RSCE/22 (THOMSON)
Best Dog Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Dog Not awarded
Best Bitch Ir Sh Ch/cz Ch/Ch EP/Ch Benelux W1 SARSCOTTAH CHARIZMA Ir Jnr Ch Lux Jnr Deu Jnr W/w jnr 17 W/w 18 W/w bob 21 W/w 20 RSCE/22 (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Bitch Not awarded
BP Not awarded
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION Sunday 11th December 2022 – Judge Mr B Limpus
Best of Breed Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Best Dog Ir Sh Ch/Ch lux/dut Ch/Ch EP SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr Ch Cjw 16 Cw 17 W/w 20 Euro/W22 RSCE/22 Lat (THOMSON)
Reserve Best Dog CALDERA COEUR DE NEIGE (BYRNE)
Best Bitch SOPHISTICATED LADY (THOMAS & TAYLOR)
Reserve Best Bitch CALDERA BOURBON QUEEN (KIMBERLEY)
BP CALDERA CRIMSON GLORY AT DE MELVILLES (CONNOR)
 

GLPC Club Show Bath Championship Dog Show – 28th MAY 2022

Judge: Mr C B Bexon
BEST OF BREED 1850 THOMSON, Ms S CH .LUX IR SH CH.DUT CH. SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr
BEST DOG 1850 THOMSON, Ms S CH .LUX IR SH CH.DUT CH. SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr
RES BEST DOG 1844 KIMBERLEY, Mr Stephen Wamilanghaar Point Blanc of Caldera
BEST BITCH 1849 THOMSON, Ms S CH CZ IR SH CH. LUX JR CH.BENElUX WI. .SARSCOTTA
RES BEST BITCH 1846 SMART, Ms Frances C Cadanbyrig Marin
BEST PUPPY
BEST VETERAN 1847 SMART, Ms Frances C Cadanbyrig Evening Breeze
BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER
Class 964 PD NO ENTRIES
Class 965 JD NO ENTRIES
Class 966 YD NO ENTRIES
Class 967 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1844 KIMBERLEY, Mr Stephen Wamilanghaar Point Blanc of Caldera
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 968 LD  (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1st: 1844 KIMBERLEY, Mr Stephen Wamilanghaar Point Blanc of Caldera
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 969 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1850 THOMSON, Ms S CH .LUX IR SH CH.DUT CH. SARSCOTTAH ARRIS Ir Jnr
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 970 SBD/B NO ENTRIES
Class 971 VD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1847 SMART, Ms Frances C Cadanbyrig Evening Breeze
2nd: 1851 THOMSON, Ms S IR SH CH GER CH VDH LUX CH Sarscottah AURA ir Jnr
3rd: 1842 COTTAM, MR NICHOLAS BLEYOS ANKA
Res:
VHC:
Class 972 PB NO ENTRIES
Class 973 JB NO ENTRIES
Class 974 YB NO ENTRIES
Class 975 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1 846 SMART, Ms Frances C Cadanbyrig Marin
2nd: 1843 KIMBERLEY, Mrs C & KIMBERLEY, Mr SD Caldera Bourbon Queen
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 976 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1841 COTTAM, MR NICHOLAS SARSCOTTAH CLOUDBURST
2nd: 1845 SMART, Ms Frances C Questor Layla at Cadanbyrig
3rd: 1843 KIMBERLEY, Mrs C & KIMBERLEY, Mr SD Caldera Bourbon Queen
Res:
VHC:
Class 977 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1849 THOMSON, Ms S CH CZ IR SH CH. LUX JR CH.BENElUX WI. .SARSCOTTA
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

World Dog Show, Brno, Czech Republic – 1st OCTOBER 2021 

Best Of BreedIr Sh Ch. Lux Jr Ch Benelux Win Sarscottah Charizma, Ir JnrCh. Deu Jnr. Lux Jnr.w/W. Jnr 17 W/w 18Sarah Thomson

HPR North of England Show, Driffield – 29th AUGUST 2021 

Best Of BreedIr Sh Ch. Lux Ch. Dut Ch. Sarscottah Arris Ir Jnr Ch. Cjw 16.17Sarah Thomson
Best BitchIr Sh Ch. Lux Jr Ch Benelux Win Sarscottah Charizma, Ir JnrCh. Deu Jnr. Lux Jnr.w/W. Jnr 17 W/w 18Sarah Thomson